AB573,43,2114 103.92 (1) (b) 3. The subunit of the department that obtains a social security
[…] Act 130
without taking the creation of sub. (9) by 2007 Wis. Act 104 into account.
AB573, s. 126 5Section 126. 146.70 (3m) (d) 1. of the statutes is renumbered 256.35 (3m) (d)
61.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92
(1) (bm) 2. The remainder of s. 146.70 was renumbered to s. 256.35 by 2007 Wis. Act 130.
AB573, s. 127 7Section 127. The treatment of 153.05 (2r) (intro.) of the statutes by 2007
8Wisconsin Act 20
, sections 2898h and 9121 (6) (a), is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin
9Act 97
, section 127. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 153.05 (2r) (intro.) reads:
(2r) Notwithstanding s. 16.75 (1), (2), and (3m), from the appropriation account
under s. 20.515 (1) (ut) the department of employee trust funds may expend up to
$150,000, and from the appropriation accounts under s. 20.435 (1) (hg) and (hi) the
department of health services, in its capacity as a public health authority, may expend
moneys, to contract with a data organization to perform services under this chapter that
are specified for the data organization under sub. (1) (c) or, if s. 153.455 (4) applies, for
the department of health services to perform or contract for the performance of these
services. As a condition of the contract under this subsection, all of the following apply:
AB573, s. 128 10Section 128. 154.30 (3) (a) 1. of the statutes, as created by 2007 Wisconsin Act
1158
, is amended to read:
AB573,50,1412 154.30 (3) (a) 1. The disposition of any unrevoked anatomical gift made by the