AB573,43,2114 103.92 (1) (b) 3. The subunit of the department that obtains a social security
[…] 4limitations that the person making the anatomical gift imposes on the use of any
5bones or tissues that are the subject of the anatomical gift or any limitations on the
6types of organizations that recover, process, or distribute such bones or tissues.
Note: Inserts a missing article and deletes unnecessary comma.
AB573, s. 133 7Section 133. The treatment of 165.85 (3) (cm) of the statutes by 2007
8Wisconsin Act 20
is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 97. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 165.85 (3) (cm) reads:
(cm) Decertify law enforcement, tribal law enforcement, jail or juvenile detention
officers who terminate employment or are terminated, who violate or fail to comply with
a rule or order of the board relating to curriculum or training, who fail to pay
court-ordered payments of child or family support, maintenance, birth expenses, medical
expenses, or other expenses related to the support of a child or former spouse, or who fail
to comply, after appropriate notice, with a subpoena or warrant issued by the department
of children and families or a county child support agency under s. 59.53 (5) and related
to paternity or child support proceedings. The board shall establish procedures for
decertification in compliance with ch. 227, except that decertification for failure to pay
court-ordered payments of child or family support, maintenance, birth expenses, medical
expenses, or other expenses related to the support of a child or former spouse or for failure
to comply, after appropriate notice, with a subpoena or warrant issued by the department
of children and families or a county child support agency under s. 59.53 (5) and related
to paternity or child support proceedings shall be done as provided under sub. (3m) (a).
AB573, s. 134 9Section 134. 183.0906 (1) to (4) of the statutes are renumbered 183.0906 (1m)
10(a) to (d).
Note: Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92
(1) (bm) 2. 2007 Wis. Act 133 renumbered s. 183.0906 (intro.) to s. 183.0906 (1m) (intro.)